Nature in Monroe
  Government & Services

Contact Us

Monroe Town Hall Offices
7 Fan Hill Road
Monroe, Connecticut 06468

PHONE(203) 452-2800
HOURSMonday - Thursday

8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Friday
8:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.

RESULTS

NOVEMBER 2, 2021 MUNICIPAL ELECTION OFFICIAL RESULTS

First Selectman

 

Ken Kellogg R

3664

 

 

Town Clerk

 

Vida Stone R

3559

 

 

Town Council

 

Spencer Wesley D

1661

Anthony Agnessanto D

1676

Jason Maur D

1983

Dee Dee Martin D

1971

Jessica Katuska D

1809

Enid Lipeles R

2923

Jonathan R Formichella R

2805

Sean P O’Rourke R

2859

Terry Rooney R

2799

Dona-Lyn P Wales R

2798

Kevin Reid R

2874

 

 

Town Treasurer

 

Patrick O’Hara R

3396

 

 

Tax Collector

 

Deborah E Heim R

3468

 

 

Board of Finance

 

Mary Hall D

1814

Michael A Manjos R

2997

 

 

Board of Finance to fill vacancy for two years

 

Samantha Spino D

1571

Greg Beno R

2747

 

 

Board of Education

 

Theresa Oleyar D

1789

Jerry Stevens D

2016

Chrissy Fensore Martinez D

1819

Justin Orlando R

2624

Jeffrey Fulchino R

2760

Dennis Condon R

2881

Christine Cascella R

3053

 

 

Planning & Zoning Commission

 

BJ Hall D

1743

Robert Westlund R

2740

Michael O’Reilly R

2854

 

 

Planning & Zoning Commission Alternates

 

Domenic Paniccia D

1704

Dominic Smeraglino, III R

2911

Nicole Lupo R

3046

 

 

Constable

 

Pat Tomchik D

1751

Jim Weinberg R

2579

Click here for results by district.

 


BUDGET REFERENDUM MAY 4, 2021 OFFICIAL RESULTS

BUDGET PASSES

YES: 917

NO: 822

TURNOUT: 12.74% (1740)

 


MONROE OFFICIAL RESULTS: SPECIAL ELECTION APRIL 13, 2020 - 112TH STATE REPRESENTATIVE VACANCY

NICK KAPOOR (D): 1725

TONY SCOTT (R): 2004

WILLIAM FURRIER (I): 24

 


PRESIDENTIAL ELECTION NOVEMBER 3, 2020 MONROE RESULTS

PRESIDENTIAL

Biden and Harris (D): 5,838

Trump and Pence (R): 5,989

Jorgensen and Cohen (LIB): 128

Hawkins and Walker (G): 47

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 4

Jim Himes (D): 5,542

Jonathan Riddle (R): 5,874

Brian Merlen (I): 273

SENATORIAL DISTRICT 21

Kevin C. Kelly (R): 5,662

SENATORIAL DISTRICT 22

Marilyn Moore (D): 1,673

Steven S. Choi (R): 2,062

Stephen Dincher (I): 107

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 112

JP Sredzinski (R): 7,423

JP Sredzinski (I): 1,629

REGISTRAR OF VOTERS

Kate Briggs (D): 5,074

Margaret J. Villani (R): 6,287

 

TOTAL TURNOUT (Polling Places & Absentee Ballots): 87%